English (Paleontology)
hyposeptal deposit [correct]; distal deposit [correct]
OBS: [It is a] cameral deposit on [the] convex (adapical) side of [a nautiloid] septum (...)
French (Paléontologie)
dépôt hyposeptal [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un dépôt caméral] sur la face cloisonnaire adapicale [d'un nautile]