English (Genetics)
satellite [correct]
DEF: DNA staining structure on the distal end of a chromosome arm and separated from it by a secondary constriction.
French (Génétique)
satellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion terminale sphérique ou allongée des chromatides de certains chromosomes qui se distingue grâce à la présence d'une constriction.
Spanish (Genética)
satélite [correct, masculine noun]