English (Muscles and Tendons; Horse Husbandry)
straight sesamoidean ligament [correct]; superficial sesamoidean ligament [correct]
DEF: A thick echogenic band that inserts on the scrutum medium at the distal end of the middle phalanx.
French (Muscles et tendons; Élevage des chevaux)
ligament sésamoïdien distal superficiel [correct, masculine noun]; ligament sésamoïdien distal superficiel droit [correct, masculine noun]; ligament sésamoïdien droit [correct, masculine noun]; ligament sésamoïdien inférieur superficiel [correct, masculine noun]