English (Paleontology)
pleural spine [correct]
OBS: [A pleural spine is the] pointed extension of [the] distal end of a [trilobite] pleura.
French (Paléontologie)
pointe pleurale [correct]
OBS: [la partie distale de la plèvre d'un Trilobite] peut se terminer par une "pointe pleurale" (...) plus ou moins aiguë.