English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Tillaux fracture [correct]; Tillaux-Kleiger fracture [correct]
DEF: Intraarticular fracture of the anterolateral part of the distal tibial epiphysis in children aged 12-14 years. [From KILRO, 1986, p. 18. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Tillaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de la partie antéro-externe de l'épiphyse tibiale inférieure, survenant chez des enfants en fin de croissance. [D'après TENFA, 1987, p. 31.]