English (Bones and Joints)
proximal tibia [correct]
CONT: At this stage the distal femur and the proximal tibia are disarticulated.
French (Os et articulations)
tibia proximal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] deux [...] genoux dont la localisation tumorale était le tibia proximal, avaient un déficit d'extension active de 15 et 30°.