English (Bones and Joints)
distal interphalangeal joint
OBS: Kaplan, Emmanuel B. "Functional and Surgical Anatomy of the Hand", 2nd ed. Montreal, 1965, p. 36.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation interphalangienne distale [feminine noun]