English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
coffin joint [correct]; pedal joint [correct]
DEF: Distal interphalangeal joint, between the second and third phalanx, in the horse.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
deuxième articulation interphalangienne [correct, feminine noun]; articulation de la phalangette [correct, feminine noun]; articulation interphalangienne distale [correct, feminine noun]; articulation du pied [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez le cheval, articulation entre la deuxième et la troisième phalange.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
segunda articulación interfalangiana [correct, feminine noun]; articulación interfalangiana distal [correct, feminine noun]