English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
mallet toe [correct]
DEF: Flexion contracture of the distal interphalangeal joint of any of the lesser toes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
orteil en maillet [correct, masculine noun]; griffe distale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] déformation en flexion de l'interphalangienne distale. Un ou plusieurs des quatre derniers orteils peuvent être intéressés.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dedo en mazo [correct, masculine noun]