English (Ultrasonography)
mosaic color coded pattern
CONT: Mosaic color coded pattern indicating a turbulent flow in the distal part of the stenosis.(In JEMU Journal d’Échographie et de Médecine par Ultrasons, 1992, vol. 13, 5-6, p. 256)
French (Ultrasonographie)
codage couleur en mosaïque [masculine noun]
CONT: Codage couleur en mosaïque indiquant un flux turbulent dans la partie distale de la sténose. (Relevé dans JEMU Journal d'Échographie et de Médecine par Ultrasons, 1992, volume 13, 5-6, page 256)