English (Muscles and Tendons)
retinaculum flexorum manus [correct]; flexor retinaculum of hand [correct]; ligamentum carpi transversum [correct]
DEF: A heavy fibrous band continuous with the distal part of the antebrachial fascia, completing the carpal canal through which pass the tendons of the flexor muscles of the hand and fingers.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament annulaire du carpe [masculine noun]