English (Paleontology)
anter [correct]
OBS: [It is the] part of [the] operculum on [the] distal side of [the] cardelles in cheilostome [bryozoans], serving for closure of the portion of the orifice called porta, through which the polypide is protruded and withdrawn.
French (Paléontologie)
anter [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] portion antérieure (distale) de l'apertura [de certains Bryozoaires]