English (Paleontology)
telepod [correct]; telopodite [correct]
DEF: Part of [an arthropod] limb distal to [the] coxa.
CONT: ... the primitive arthropod limb first became divided into a basis, which is the coxopodite, and a distal arm, or telopodite.
CONT: The coxa differentiates into two branches, the exite which functioned for respiration, and the telepod, which served for locomotion.
French (Paléontologie)
télépodite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les formes [d'arthropodes] terrestres [ont un] appendice [...] uniramé [...] La patte comprend dès lors une seule série d'articles répartis en une partie basale, appelée «coxite» et en une partie distale ou «télépodite».
Spanish (Paleontología)
telepodio [masculine noun]