English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
flagellum [correct]
DEF: The third part of an antenna, distal to the scape and pedicel.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
flagelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des articles antennaires situés après le scape et le pédicelle.