English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hallux valgus interphalangeus [correct]
DEF: ... [A] valgus deviation [which] takes place between the distal phalanx and the proximal phalanx of the great toe. It can be either a congenital or an acquired deformity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hallux valgus interphalangien [correct, masculine noun]; valgus interphalangien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hallux valgus caractérisé par un valgus de la deuxième phalange sur la première phalange du gros orteil.
OBS: Définition d'après EMAPP 14126 A10, 1984, p. 2.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hallux valgus interphalangeus