English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
solar surface of the distal phalanx [correct]; solar surface [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
face solaire de la phalange distale [correct, feminine noun]; face solaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface plantaire (inférieure) de la phalange distale.