English (Vessels (Medicine))
distal stenosis [correct]
CONT: Cholangiograms enabled us to distinguish between two types of biliary tract involvement :(1) gradual and regular stenosis of the terminal portion of the common bile duct associated with dilation but without irregularity of the intrahepatic biliary ducts was present in 27% of our cases, and(2) distal stenosis of the intrahepatic biliary ducts combined with diffuse irregularity of the caliber of the intrahepatic bile ducts was present in 73% of our cases.
CONT: Revascularization of extensive or distal stenosis of the internal carotid artery.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
sténose distale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Revascularisation de sténoses importantes ou distales de la carotide interne.
CONT: Un instrument modifié pour le diagnostic de la sténose distale de l'urètre féminin.