English (Paleontology)
synrhabdosome [correct]
DEF: Growth association of(usually) biserial graptoloid rhabdosomes attached distally by their nemata around a common center.
French (Paléontologie)
synrhabdosome [correct]
CONT: [Chez certains Graptolites, les] rhabdosomes [sont] groupés en colonies d'ordre plus élevé ("synrhabdosomes").