English (Applications of Automation; Collaborative and Social Communications)
telepresence robot [correct, noun]
DEF: A remote-controlled, wheeled device with a display to enable video chat and videoconferencing, among other purposes.
CONT: In a distance education class, for example, a telepresence robot can move around the room and interact face-to-face with individual students, just as an on-premises instructor might.
French (Automatisation et applications; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
robot de téléprésence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des robots de téléprésence se baladent dans les allées, dirigés par des personnes que l'on voit à l'écran et qui peuvent communiquer avec les exposants ou les autres visiteurs.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
robot de telepresencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se suele cometer el error de pensar que solo sirve para realizar trabajo a distancia, pero un robot de telepresencia es más que una herramienta de trabajo, ya que tiene un alcance social ilimitado al crear una comunicación física más cercana entre las personas que se encuentran a distancia.