English (Translation and Interpretation)
remote simultaneous interpretation [correct, noun]; RSI [correct, noun]; remote simultaneous interpreting [correct, noun]; RSI [correct, noun]; RSI
OBS: Remote simultaneous interpretation is the process of translating speech from one language to another in real time from a distance, typically using a cloud-based platform.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation simultanée à distance [correct, feminine noun]; ISD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'interprétation simultanée à distance est le processus qui consiste à traduire la parole d'une langue à une autre en temps réel, à partir d'un autre lieu, généralement au moyen d'une plateforme infonuagique.