English (CBRNE Operations; Radiation Protection)
minimum nuclear safe distance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The sum of the radius of safety and the buffer distance.
OBS: minimum nuclear safe distance : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Radioprotection)
distance minimale de sécurité nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Somme du rayon de sécurité et de la marge de sécurité.
OBS: distance minimale de sécurité nucléaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
distancia mínima de seguridad nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma del radio y de la distancia de seguridad.