English (Translation and Interpretation)
remote consecutive interpretation [correct, noun]; RCI [correct, noun]; remote consecutive interpreting [correct, noun]; RCI [correct, noun]; RCI
OBS: Remote consecutive interpretation is the process of translating speech from one language to another after the speaker has finished, from a distance, typically using an online platform.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation consécutive à distance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'interprétation consécutive à distance est le processus qui consiste à traduire la parole d'une langue à une autre après que la personne qui parle a terminé, à partir d'un autre lieu, généralement au moyen d'une plateforme en ligne.