English (Artificial Intelligence)
learning model [correct]
CONT: The concept teaching program is given a model of its student's learning mechanism. It can select the instances by which its learning model would minimize the difference between its student model' s set of hypotheses and the correct concept. This difference must be computed according to some distance measure, which can be very difficult to determine. System's effectiveness will depend not only on the quality of this measure, but also on the accuracy of its learning model and of its model of the student's set of hypotheses.
CONT: Mathematical learning models usually generate effective teaching strategies....
CONT: Define the learning model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]