English (Applications of Automation)
distance accuracy [correct]
DEF: Difference between a command distance and the mean of the attained distances.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude de distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart entre une distance commandée et la moyenne des distances atteintes.