English (Road Transport)
drawgear length
OBS: The distance between the axis of the drawbar eye(in a vertical position) and the vertical plane passing through the axes of the front wheels of the trailer.
French (Transport routier)
longueur d'attelage
OBS: Distance entre l'axe de l'anneau d'attelage (en position verticale) et le plan vertical passant par les axes des roues avant de la remorque.