English (The Eye; Surveying Techniques; Mathematical Geography)
interocular distance [correct]; eye base [correct]
DEF: The distance between the centers of rotation of the eyes; the length of the base line.
French (Oeil; Techniques d'arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
base oculaire [correct, feminine noun]; intervalle oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) distance qui sépare les positions de chacun des yeux (centres dans la vision stéréoscopique ou du relief)