English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
chiasmometer [correct]; chiastometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument designed by Landolt to measure the distance between the centers of rotation of the two eyes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
chiastomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à mesurer la déviation des axes optiques des deux yeux.