English (Trucking (Road Transport))
axle spread [correct]; axle spacing [correct]
DEF: Distance between the centers of the axle beams of axles connected to the same suspension.
French (Camionnage)
écartement d'essieux [correct, masculine noun]; entraxe d'essieux [correct, masculine noun]; espacement des essieux [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance séparant les axes des essieux reliés à la même suspension.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
espaciamiento de los ejes [correct, masculine noun]; espacio entre ejes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia que separa los pivotes de ejes conectados a la misma suspensión.