English (Presses (Machinery))
slide stroke [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance between top and bottom dead centres.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Presses (Machines))
course du coulisseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance entre le point mort haut et le point mort bas.
OBS: (presse mécanique à bâti en col de cygne).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.