English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket chain pitch [correct]
DEF: Distance between the centres of corresponding mounting holes of adjacent buckets.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
pas de la chaîne à godets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre les centres des trous d'assemblage des godets voisins.