English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
slatted duct [correct]
DEF: An air duct with sides made of lath or thin strips of board placed a certain distance apart to allow air passage for ventilation or drying of ear corn, etc.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
conduit à claire-voie [correct]