English (Pulp and Paper)
single sheet thickness
DEF: The distance between one surface of a paper or board and the other, when determined by the standard method of test when a static load is applied.
French (Pâtes et papier)
épaisseur d'une feuille seule [feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle entre les deux faces d'une feuille de papier ou de carton, mesuré dans les conditions de l'essai normalisé sous charge statique.