English (Air Transport; Cartography)
distance circle [correct, officially approved]
CONT: When a distance circle is shown, its radius shall be indicated on the circumference.
OBS: distance circle : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Cartographie)
cercle de distance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Lorsqu'un cercle de distance est employé, le rayon de ce cercle sera indiqué sur la circonférence.
OBS: cercle de distance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Cartografía)
círculo de distancia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: círculo de distancia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).