English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
fly-around approach [correct, officially approved]; fly around approach [correct]
CONT: The Fly Around Approach is the approach from the vbar to rbar, i. e, a quarter circle. The distance to the satellite... is maintained constant.
OBS: fly-around approach: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
approche par contournement de la cible [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: approche par contournement de la cible : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).