English (Mathematics)
limaçon [correct]; limaçon of Pascal [correct]; Pascal’s limaçon
DEF: The locus of a point on a line, at a fixed distance from the intersection of this line with a fixed circle, as the line revolves about a point on the circle.
French (Mathématiques)
limaçon [correct, masculine noun]; limaçon de Pascal [correct, masculine noun]