English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
circumference [correct]
DEF: Distance measured around outside of circle.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
circonférence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur du cercle dont la mesure est égale au produit de son diamètre par pi.