English (Sailing)
leg [correct, noun]
DEF: The course and distance sailed by a boat on a single tack.
French (Voile)
bordée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance parcourue sous la même amure par un voilier qui louvoie.
Spanish (Vela)
tramo [correct, masculine noun]; bordada [feminine noun]