English (Education Theory and Methods; Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
audioconference course [correct]; audio conference course [correct]
DEF: A synchronous distance course that is given in the form of an audioconference.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
cours en audioconférence [correct, masculine noun]; cours par audioconférence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours à distance en mode synchrone qui se déroule sous forme d'audioconférence.