English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
decision sight distance [correct]; DSD [correct]
DEF: The distance needed for a driver to detect, recognize and select an appropriate course of action for an unexpected or otherwise difficult-to-perceive condition in the roadway.
French (Conduite automobile)
distance de visibilité d'anticipation [correct, feminine noun]