English (Air Transport)
line kilometer
DEF: A kilometer as measured by the line of flight of an aircraft. Used to measure the distance covered by an aircraft when taking remote sensing images.
French (Transport aérien)
kilomètre linéaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
kilómetro lineal [masculine noun]