English (Swimming)
faertlek [correct]
OBS: Faertlek has been adopted by swimmers as an early-season conditioning exercise. Most of the distance is covered at easy pace with intermittent bursts of speed when the swimmer feels like it.
French (Natation)
faertlek
OBS: Les nageurs ont adopté le faertlek comme exercice d'entraînement de début de saison. Ils parcourent la distance à franchir à un rythme égal entrecoupé de poussées de vitesse selon leur humeur.