English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
off-campus student [correct]
CONT: An on-off campus model represents an institution which offers both traditional and electronic university and/or distance education systems simultaneously. In many cases, courses, teaching facilities, and examinations taken by on-campus students are also taken by off-campus counterparts. Thus, it is assumed that off-campus and on-campus students should meet the same criteria.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
étudiant hors-campus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour desservir les étudiants hors-campus, à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur de la région, nous avons mis en valeur la technologie de l'éducation à distance multimodes.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
estudiante a distancia [correct, masculine and feminine noun]