English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance interaction [correct]
CONT: Synchronous distance interaction, however,(such as video conferencing) reduces the potential openness and flexibility of distance education, by again insisting that students be in a certain place at a certain time, as with on-campus instruction.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
interaction à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interaction à distance d'un élève et d'un enseignant via un dispositif multimodal exploitant la parole, la vision réciproque des acteurs, la manipulation partagée à distance d'interfaces dynamiques textuelles comme graphiques, nous permet de montrer comment les fonctionnalités d'interaction synchrone s'avèrent être des outils d'enrichissement de l'interaction didactique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
interacción a distancia [correct, feminine noun]