English (School and School-Related Administration)
instructional development [correct]
DEF: Instructional development provides a procedure and framework for systematically planning, developing, and adapting instruction based on identifiable learner needs and content requirements. This process is essential in distance education, where the instructor and students may share limited common background and typically have little face-to-face contact.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
développement pédagogique [masculine noun]