English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
on-campus student [correct]
CONT: An on-off campus model represents an institution which offers both traditional and electronic university and/or distance education systems simultaneously. In many cases, courses, teaching facilities, and examinations taken by on-campus students are also taken by off-campus counterparts. Thus, it is assumed that off-campus and on-campus students should meet the same criteria.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
étudiant sur le campus [correct]
CONT: Le mandat et les ressources des unités d'enseignement à distance ne permettent pas toujours à ces dernières d'offrir l'apprentissage en ligne aux étudiants sur le campus. Néanmoins, ces unités centrales possèdent des compétences spécialisées qui, grâce à un nouveau mandat, à un financement adéquat et à une réorganisation quelconque, pourraient appuyer l'apprentissage en ligne pour les étudiants sur le campus et hors campus.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
estudiante en campus [correct, masculine and feminine noun]