English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
flexible open and distance training [correct]; FOD training [correct]; flexible, open and distance training [correct]; flexible and open distance training
CONT: Some Higher Education Institutions such as the University of Greenwich run a Training and Development Office offer commercially flexible, open and distance training and accreditation of trainers at NVQ levels 3 to 5 under licence from the key awarding training bodies mentioned above.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation flexible, ouverte et à distance [correct, feminine noun]; FFOD [correct, feminine noun]; formation flexible ouverte et à distance [correct, feminine noun]; FFOD [correct, feminine noun]; FFOD
CONT: Formation Flexible Ouverte et à Distance - FFOD : Dans la famille de la formation à distance, mais se positionnant sur l'intégration des NTIC [Nouvelles Technologies de l'information et des communications], de l'adaptation à l'individu et de la modularité de la formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación abierta, flexible y a distancia [correct, feminine noun]