English (The Moon (Astronomy))
lunar brightness; Moon’s brightness
CONT: How bright is the Moon? That depends on a number of factors. The phase of the Moon is the primary one. Other obvious factors are the Earth-Moon and Sun-Moon distance as well as atmospheric transparency and extinction. Albedo and its variation is the final major factor affecting lunar brightness.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
luminance de la Lune [feminine noun]