English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
unit roundoff factor
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Define the active unit roundoff factor using the set unit roundoff command or by keying in UR-roundoff distance, where the distance is the roundoff in working units.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
facteur d'arrondi d'unité