English (Photography)
deep lens shade
CONT: ... there is another important factor in close-up photography that affects the extension required for a given image size. That factor is working distance-the distance from the lens to the subject. You may want to use a deep lens shade or to place a light unit or a reflector between the camera and the subject.
French (Photographie)
pare-soleil profond [masculine noun]