English (Pricing (Air Transport))
two-tier pricing
DEF: Two fares for the same distance but between different cities pairs or the same fare but the distances could vary by as much as four to one.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
système de tarification à deux paliers [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Air Canada.