English (Track and Field)
normal echelon allowance; normal stagger
OBS: Track events run in lanes; The distance by which the normal starting position in each lane is advanced from the same point on the track to compensate for the longer distance in the outside lanes. Canadian Amateur Track & Field Association.
OBS: normal (starting) stagger
French (Athlétisme)
décalage normal [masculine noun]
OBS: Courses se déroulant en couloirs; La distance par laquelle la position normale de départ dans chaque couloir est avancée en commençant au même point de la piste afin de compenser la différence découlant de l'éloignement de la corde.