English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Physiotherapy; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
telerehabilitation [correct]; tele-rehabilitation [correct]; telemedicine rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: Telerehabilitation, in which rehabilitation services are provided at a distance using communication technologies, is a new and developing field of telehealth.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Physiothérapie; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
téléréadaptation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de services de réadaptation à distance à l'aide de technologies de l'information et de la communication.