English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
action finder [correct]; action viewfinder [correct]
DEF: An eye-level viewfinder allowing for complete view field from a [very short] distance; most convenient for fast moving objects and sports photography, as well as for detail copy work, making it less tiring.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
viseur sport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viseur offrant une couverture entière du champ visé à partir d'une très courte distance, ce qui facilite la prise de vue de sujets mobiles ainsi que la photographie sportive et rend moins éreintants les travaux de reproduction.