English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports); Special-Language Phraseology)
distance the field [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se sauver du peloton [correct]