English (Translation (General))
underused
CONT: As Beatley has emphasized, the entire distance between Flight 90's starting point and its collision point with the bridge would fit within the boundaries of any of the three jet runways at Washington's other underused airport, Dulles International.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
qui n'est pas assez utilisé; pas utilisé à pleine capacité; qui est insuffisamment utilisé