English (Commercial Aviation)
seat-kilometres available [correct, plural, officially approved]; available seat-kilometres [correct, plural, officially approved]; ASKs [correct, plural, officially approved]; ASKs; available seat kilometres [plural]
OBS: Seat-kilometres available are equal to the sum of the products obtained by multiplying the number of passenger seats available for sale on each flight stage by the stage distance.
OBS: seat-kilometres;ASKs: available; available seat-kilometres: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
sièges-kilomètres offerts [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; sièges-kilomètres disponibles [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; SKD [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; SKD
OBS: nombre de sièges-kilomètres offerts équivaut à la somme de produits de la capacité (en siège de passagers) mise en vente sur chaque étape par la longueur de cette étape.
OBS: sièges-kilomètres offerts; sièges-kilomètres disponibles; SKD : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
asientos-kilómetros disponibles [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; ASK [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Los asientos-kilómetros son iguales a la suma de los productos obtenidos al multiplicar el número de los asientos disponibles en cada etapa de vuelo para la venta a pasajeros por la distancia de la etapa.
OBS: asientos-kilómetros disponibles; ASK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).