English (Air Transport)
reference approach minimum distance [correct]
OBS: The distance from station N to point T on the measured flight path.
French (Transport aérien)
distance minimale d'approche de référence
OBS: Distance entre le point N et le point Tr sur la trajectoire de vol corrigée.