English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight path length [correct]
CONT: The flight path length is the true distance travelled between two airports.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
longueur de la trajectoire de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La longueur de la trajectoire de vol est la distance réelle parcourue entre deux aéroports.