English (Air Transport)
measured approach minimum distance [correct]
DEF: The distance from station N to point T on the measured flight path.
French (Transport aérien)
distance minimale d'approche mesurée
DEF: Distance entre le point N et le point T sur la trajectoire de vol mesurée.