English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
net take-off flight path [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The net take-off flight path is the one-power-unit-inoperative flight path which starts at a height of 10. 7 metres(35 feet) at the end of the Take-off Distance Required and extends to a height of at least 450 metres(1500 feet).
OBS: net take-off flight path: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire nette d'envol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; trajectoire nette de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La trajectoire nette d'envol commence à une hauteur de 10,7 m (35 pieds) à l'extrémité de la distance de décollage nécessaire et s'étend jusqu'à une hauteur d'au moins 450 m (1500 pieds).
OBS: trajectoire nette d'envol; trajectoire nette de décollage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria neta de vuelo en el despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trayectoria neta de vuelo en el despegue: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).