English (Air Transport)
measured take-off minimum distance [correct]
DEF: The distance from station K to point R on the measured flight path.
French (Transport aérien)
distance minimale de décollage mesurée
DEF: Distance entre le point K et le point R sur la trajectoire de vol mesurée.