English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
Euclidean RGB-cube distance [correct, standardized]
CONT: When animateColor is specified as a to animation, the animation function should assume Euclidean RGB-cube distance where deltas must be computed.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
distance Euclidienne du cube RGB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand animateColor est spécifié comme une animation to, la fonction d'animation devrait supposer une distance Euclidienne du cube RGB où les variations doivent être calculés.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.