English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
radio distance magnetic indicator; radio distance display magnetic indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur radiomagnétique - DME [masculine noun, officially approved]; RDMI [officially approved]; RDDMI [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviations uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.