English (Air Navigation Aids; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air navigation distance indicator [correct, NATO, standardized]; TDI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air navigation distance indicator; TDI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
indicateur de distance de navigation aérienne tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TDI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: indicateur de distance de navigation aérienne tactique; TDI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.