English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
distance radio magnetic indicator [correct]; DRMI [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
indicateur radiomagnétique de distance [correct, masculine noun]; DRMI [correct]