English (Internet and Telematics; Operating Systems (Software))
remote entry unit [correct]; REU [correct]
DEF: An input device, frequently a remote terminal, located at a distance from the central computer.
French (Internet et télématique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
unité d'entrée à distance [feminine noun]