English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance self-training [correct]; distance self-directed training [proposal]
CONT: Distance self-training. The learner follows the modules in an autonomous way according to his availability. The training content the most adapted is information, simple concepts, procedures.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
autoformation à distance [correct, feminine noun]; auto-formation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'auto-formation à distance permet d'éviter de coûteuses séances de formation en présentiel, même si les résultats dépendent bien évidemment du temps passé à «batailler» avec les outils.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
autoformación a distancia [correct, feminine noun]