English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Software; Education Theory and Methods)
courseware library [correct]; educational software library [correct]
CONT: The VCampus provides an outsourced solution for the hosting, delivery and management of enterprise-wide training systems using Internet access. Its courseware library contains more than 1, 100 web-based courses, all of which operate in a standard format and which allow for the registration, tracking, testing, grading, reporting and certification of distance learning students.
CONT: This educational software library by EOA Scientific is a curriculum-based resource of software, educational lab manuals and educational VHS videos.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
didacthèque [correct, feminine noun]; didactothèque [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de didacticiels [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de logiciels éducatifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élément de composition «thèque» accroît sa florissante descendance ajoutant la didacthèque, bibliothèque de logiciels éducatifs, à la bandothèque, la casséthothèque, la médiathèque, la pédagothèque, etc., déjà en service.
CONT: La didacthèque du CESTA comporte un millier de didacticiels. Bientôt des «logithèques» seront mises en place dans les académies [...] Ces logithèques recevront environ 150 à 200 logiciels que les enseignants pourront venir essayer.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Soporte lógico (Software); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
biblioteca de software educativo [correct, feminine noun]