English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
context analysis [correct]
CONT: The purpose for conducting a context analysis is to determine the resources and constraints of the learning environment or instructional setting, and to identify the performance setting or environment in which the learners new skills and knowledge will be applied. It will result in a report which will enable you to develop and design appropriate instructional strategies and assessment methods needed to create a successful learning environment for distance students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
analyse contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse contextuelle se divise en une stratégie d'implantation, en une démarche d'analyse contextuelle proprement dite, puis dans un effort de mise en commun des résultats obtenus par les différents intervenants dans une perspective créatrice.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
análisis contextual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis del medio o la circunstancia particular en que se produce un hecho o un acontecimiento para comprender su significado.