English (School and School-Related Administration)
English school network [correct]
CONT: Preserving these schools has proven to be much more difficult outside major urban centres, because of rural depopulation. Distance learning may be one solution for small communities. Furthermore, the English school network must adapt to an increasingly diverse student body.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
réseau scolaire anglophone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les efforts de recrutement du réseau scolaire anglophone du Québec portent leurs fruits : la presque totalité des ayants droit anglophones fréquentent les écoles de langue anglaise.