English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
buttock-knee length [correct]
DEF: Distance between a vertical reference surface touching the buttock and the front of the right knee in line with the seated trochanter and lateral femoral epicondyle landmarks.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
distance fesse-genou [correct, feminine noun]; longueur fesse-genou [correct, feminine noun]