English (Technical Surveys)
surveyed line [correct]
CONT: As an example, a surveyed line is established by a land surveyor with stated bearing and distance and references by monuments.
CONT: The direction of a surveyed line is described by a bearing.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
ligne arpentée [correct, feminine noun]