English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
barrette [correct]
DEF: Three or more aeronautical ground lights closely spaced in a transverse line so that from a distance they appear as a short bar of light.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
barrette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble composé d'au moins trois feux aéronautiques à la surface, très rapprochés et disposés en une ligne droite transversale de telle façon qu'à une certaine distance, il donne l'impression d'une courte barre lumineuse.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
barreta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tres o más luces aeronáuticas de superficie, poco espaciadas y situadas sobre una línea transversal, de forma que se vean como una corta barra luminosa.