English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General); Working Practices and Conditions; Collaboration with the OQLF)
remote management [correct]; distance management [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A management arrangement in which the supervision of employees is carried out by the manager without them being physically in each other’s presence.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
gestion à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de gestion selon lequel la supervision des employés est réalisée par le gestionnaire sans qu'ils soient physiquement en présence les uns des autres.