English (Lasers and Masers; Remote Sensing)
laser remote sensing technique [correct]
DEF: Technique that uses lasers to measure properties of a medium or its constituents at some distance from a laser system.
French (Masers et lasers; Télédétection)
technique de télédétection au laser [correct, feminine noun]