English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography)
digitizer resolution [correct]
DEF: Smallest distance the digitizer can measure expressed in linear units.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique)
résolution d'un numériseur [feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle minimal qu'un numériseur peut distinguer et mesurer sur chaque axe.