English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Marketing)
air mileage [correct]
DEF: The number of miles flown relative to the air; true air speed multiplied by time.
OBS: air mile : a nautical mile used as a measure of distance flown by aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Commercialisation)
millage de vol [correct, proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; millage aérien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mile : mesure anglo-saxonne de longueur utilisée en Grande-Bretagne, aux États-Unis, et au Canada, valant 5 280 pieds soit 1 609 mètres.
OBS: milage : construit par analogie avec «métrage» et «kilométrage».