English (Statistics)
Spearman’s footrule [correct]; Spearman’s foot rule
CONT: Since a notion of closeness demands a measure of distance among preference structures, this paper takes the first step of studying various distance measures over fully and partially specified preference structures. We explore the use of Euclidean distance, Spearman's footrule, and define a new measure, the probabilistic distance.
French (Statistique)
règle de Spearman [feminine noun]