English (Geophysics)
S-P interval [correct]
DEF: In earthquake seismology, the time interval between the first arrivals of longitudinal and transverse waves, which is a measure of the distance from the earthquake source.
French (Géophysique)
intervalle de temps entre les arrivées des ondes P et S [feminine noun]