English (Curling)
cumulative distance [correct]
OBS: The measurement of all rocks finishing in the house constitutes the cumulative distance. The team with the lesser cumulative distance receives the higher ranking.
French (Curling)
distance cumulative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le mesurage de toutes les pierres qui se retrouvent dans la maison représente la distance cumulative. L'équipe qui a la plus petite distance cumulative reçoit le plus haut classement.