English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
boxed centre distance [correct]
OBS: boxed centre distance : term related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
distance entre les centres des boîtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: distance entre les centres des boîtes : terme relatif au mesurage de montures de lunettes.