English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intermalleolar straddle [correct]
DEF: A nonspecific measurement to evaluate overall pelvic mobility. The patient is asked to abduct the hips to the maximum, and the distance between the medial malleoli is measured. From KERHE, 1985, p. 999.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
écart intermalléolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La mesure centimétrique de l'écart intercondylien, membres inférieurs tendus, (...) est plus précise que la mesure classique de l'écart intermalléolaire (...)
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
desviación intermaleolar [correct, feminine noun]