English (Meteorology)
telemeteorometry [correct]
DEF: The study of the measurement of meteorological elements at a distance.
French (Météorologie)
télémétéorométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la mesure d'éléments météorologiques à distance.
Spanish (Meteorología)
telemeteorometría [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la medición a distancia de elementos meteorológicos.