English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying Instruments)
electromagnetic distance measuring equipment
OBS: Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands
French (Géographie mathématique; Instruments d'arpentage)
instruments électromagnétiques de mesure des distances
OBS: Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des terres du Canada, ch. B4.