English (Atmospheric Physics)
wind daily run [correct]
DEF: The distance that results by integrating the wind speed, measured at a point, over 24 hours.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
parcours journalier du vent [masculine noun]
DEF: Distance obtenue par intégration de la vitesse du vent mesurée au point d'observation sur un intervalle de 24 heures.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
recorrido diario del viento [masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia obtenida por integración de la velocidad del viento medida en el punto de observación durante 24 horas.