English (Commercial Aviation)
all-engines-operating take-off distance [correct]
DEF: The distance from the start of the take-off roll to the point at which the aeroplane reaches 35 feet or, in the case of a small aeroplane, 50 feet, above the runway elevation.
French (Aviation commerciale)
distance de décollage avec tous les moteurs opérants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance depuis le début du roulement au décollage jusqu'au point où l'avion atteint 35 pieds ou, dans le cas d'un petit avion, 50 pieds, au-dessus de l'altitude de la piste.