English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
landing run [correct, standardized, officially approved]; landing roll-out [correct, officially approved]; landing roll [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance from the touchdown point to the point where the aircraft can be brought to a stop or exit the runway.
OBS: landing run; landing roll-out: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: landing run; landing roll: terms and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roulement à l'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; course de décélération [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; course à l'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Distance comprise entre le point de poser et le point où l'aéronef s'arrête ou sort de la piste.
OBS: course à l'atterrissage; roulement à l'atterrissage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: roulement à l'atterrissage; course de décélération : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: roulement à l'atterrissage; course de décélération; course à l'atterrissage : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
recorrido de aterrizaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: recorrido de aterrizaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).