English (Needle Embroidery)
embroidery needle [correct]
CONT: An embroidery needle is extremely sharp with an elongated eye to pierce the fabric and accommodate weaker embroidery thread. The distance between the eye and the point decreases the chance of needle dragging on the fabric and resulting needle breaks.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille)
aiguille à broder [correct, feminine noun]