English (Parapsychology)
clairvoyance [correct]
CONT: Clairvoyance is the psychic ability or power to see objects, and visions, or to gain information regardless of its distance. The visions may also be in the future, and some times in the past. Clairvoyance is an umbrella term which often refers to telepathy, spiritualism, psychic research, second sight, prophetic visions, and dreams.
French (Parapsychologie)
clairvoyance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clairvoyance diffère de la télépathie car elle se situe à un échelon supérieur. La clairvoyance est la faculté de percevoir des événements présents, passés, futurs, proches et lointains qui ne sont pas perceptibles à l'être humain ordinaire. La particularité de la clairvoyance est de dépasser le temps et l'espace en captant des événements qui sont arrivés et d'autres qui ne se sont pas encore produits.