English (Sociology of Human Relations)
power distance [correct]
DEF: The extent to which the less powerful members of organizations and institutions (like the family) accept and expect that power is distributed unequally.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
distance hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré d'inégalité attendu et accepté par les individus qui se situent au bas de la hiérarchie.