English (Photography)
depth-of-field indicator
DEF: Table or circular slide rule that shows the distance range in focus for various distances on which the camera may be focused.
French (Photographie)
table de profondeur de champ [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe des tables de profondeur de champ établies pour les distances focales usuelles et quelques ouvertures de diaphragmes courantes.