English (Transport of Goods)
mileage tariff [correct, standardized]
DEF: A carrier tariff naming rates based on distance.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
tarif de parcours [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif de transporteur indiquant les taux en fonction du parcours.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.