English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
range resolution [correct]; range discrimination [correct]; distance resolution [correct]; resolution in range
DEF: The range separation between two objects necessary to ensure that the echo from one is distinguishable from the other.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
pouvoir séparateur radial [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir séparateur en distance [masculine noun]
DEF: Limite inférieure de la différence des distances de deux objets à un mesureur de distance, au-dessous de laquelle cet appareil ne permet pas de discerner les deux objets.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
resolución radial [correct, feminine noun]