English (Waste Management)
ash landfilling [correct]
CONT: In more urbanized areas where the distance to and scale of land application would be unreasonnable and/or where intensive industrialization has led to the presence of significant concentrations of heavy metals in the sludge, incineration followed by ash landfilling is often practiced.
French (Gestion des déchets)
enfouissement de cendres [correct, masculine noun]