English (Photography)
photo scale reciprocal [correct]; PSR [correct]
CONT: Photo scale reciprocal is the inverse of [a representative fraction] and is also unitless.... PSR is the ratio of the ground distance divided by photo distance, with both distances expressed in the same units.... Therefore, if the PSR is small, it is closer to the actual object size than if the PSR is large.
French (Photographie)
facteur d'échelle photo [correct, masculine noun]; dénominateur d'échelle [correct, masculine noun]; valeur inversée d'échelle [correct, feminine noun]