English (Planets; Astronomy)
Keppler’s third law of planetary motion [correct]
OBS: (...) the squares of the sideral periods of the several planets are proportional to the cubes of their mean distance from the sun.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
troisième loi de Kepler
OBS: Le carré de la période de révolution est proportionnel au cube de la longueur du demi grand-axe de l'ellipse décrite par la planète (...)