English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
total solar irradiance [correct]; TSI [correct]
DEF: The amount of solar radiation received outside the Earth's atmosphere on a surface normal to the incident radiation, and at the Earth's mean distance from the Sun.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
éclairement énergétique solaire total [correct, masculine noun]; TSI [correct, masculine noun]; irradiance solaire totale [correct, feminine noun]; TSI [correct, feminine noun]; TSI
DEF: Quantité de rayonnement solaire reçue en dehors de l'atmosphère terrestre sur une surface perpendiculaire à ce rayonnement et à la distance moyenne de la Terre au Soleil.