English (Air Traffic Control)
distance to tangent point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The distance from the way-point to the tangent point.
OBS: distance to tangent point : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
distance point de cheminement - point de tangence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distance entre le point de cheminement et le point de tangence.
OBS: distance point de cheminement - point de tangence : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
distancia al punto tangente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distancia desde el punto de recorrido al punto tangente.
OBS: distancia al punto tangente : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).