English (Educational Institutions; Continuing Education)
university of the air [correct]
CONT: The British Open University(OU) started as a university of the air but soon refined its distance teaching to a 10 percent use of TV.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Éducation permanente)
université des ondes [correct, feminine noun]