English (Telecommunications Transmission; Medical and Hospital Organization)
set top compact videoconferencing system
DEF: A compact videoconferencing unit operated in hospitals public health centers or community centers which enables the people living in remote regions to receive medical consultation and continued training from a distance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
système compact intégré de vidéoconférence [masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement compact de vidéoconférence utilisé dans les hopitaux, les centres de santé publique ou les centres communautaires qui permet d'offrir aux habitants des régions éloignées des services de consultation médicale et de formation continue à distance.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Organización médica y hospitalaria)
sistema compacto integrado de videoconferencia [masculine noun]