English (Road Transport)
castor
OBS: The distance between two points p and q : this distance is the projection onto a plane parallel to the longitudinal median plane(of the vehicle) of the acute angle formed by the vertical and the real or imaginary swivelling axis of the stub axle. It is positive when q is ahead of p in the direction of normal travel.
French (Transport routier)
chasse
OBS: Distance entre les points p et q: projection sur un plan parallèle au plan longitudinal médian (du véhicule) de l'angle aigu que fait avec la verticale l'axe de pivotement réel ou fictif, de la fusée. Positif si q est situé en avant du point p vu en direction normale de course.