English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
distance window [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur de distance [correct, masculine noun]