English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
distance-vector routing [correct]
DEF: A relatively old set of routing protocols that send a packet off in the general direction of its destination.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
routage vecteur-distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une série de protocoles de routage qui envoie un paquet dans la direction générale de sa destination.