English (The Stars (Astronomy); Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
fixed star [correct]
DEF: A star so distant that its motion can be measured only by very precise observations over long periods.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie); Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
étoile fixe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía); Astrofísica y cosmografía; Física espacial)
estrella fija [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrella propiamente dicha, que ocupa un lugar aparentemente estático en la bóveda celeste, por oposición a los planetas o estrellas errantes.