English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission)
distant signals [correct, plural]
DEF: Over the air television signals distributed to subscribers outside the markets in which those signals originate.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signaux éloignés [correct, plural masculine noun]