English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
nearest-neighbor interconnection [correct]; nearest neighbor interconnection [correct]
OBS: The third algorithm is the automatic segmentation of images into reasonable regions based on some similarity criterion while the fourth is an implementation of a bitonic sort of data which significantly overcomes the nearest neighbor interconnection constraints on the MPP [massively parallel processor] for transferring data between distant processors.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
voisinage en croix [correct, masculine noun]; maillage orthogonal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
interpolación por el vecino más cercano [correct, feminine noun]