English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
teleophthalmology [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of ocular images and clinical data from a patient at a site distant from, and transmitted electronically to, the site of the reader and interpreter of these images.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
téléophtalmologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’acquisition à distance des images oculaires et des données cliniques d’un patient et de transmission électronique de ces images et données vers le site de la personne qui en fera la lecture et l’interprétation.