English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
distant early warning radar system [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
réseau de stations radar terrestres d'alerte lointaine [masculine noun]