English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
lightning recorder [correct]; sferics receiver
DEF: A type of radio direction finder, it is most commonly used to detect and locate cloud-to-ground lightning discharges from distant thunderstorms.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
enregistreur d'éclairs [correct, masculine noun]; enregistreur de décharges orageuses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de détermination de la direction, de l'intensité et de la fréquence des éclairs.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
registrador de relámpagos [masculine noun]