English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distant learning site [correct]; e-learning site [correct]
DEF: A WEB site for distant learning. Java, JDBC, SQL and Java Servlet have been used for communication through network and database access.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
site d'enseignement [correct, masculine noun]; site de formation distant [correct, masculine noun]; site de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation où peuvent se réaliser diverses situations d'apprentissage, où toute une gamme d'appareils de communication est mise à la disposition des utilisateurs.