English (Telecommunications Transmission)
travelling class mark [correct]
DEF: The ability of an end-user telecommunications network to transmit Facilities Restriction Levels over the tie trunks to a distant PBX which is also part of a network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission du signal de catégorie [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión de señal de categoría [correct, feminine noun]; envío de señal de categoría [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Capacidad de una red de telecomunicaciones de usuario final para transmitir niveles de restricción de facilidades en las líneas de enlace a una centralita automática privada remota, que también forma parte de una red.